Kerala Taxi Kerala Realestate Kerala Matrimonials Kerala Travels Yellow Pages Malayalam Cinema Kerala Events

Quick Links
Glimpses
About Thiruvalla
History
Citizen Service
Revenue Dept
Attractions
Pilgrim Centres
Edu-Institutions
Industries
Banks
Personalities
Pincodes
Distance / Map
Photogallery
Yellowpages
Explore Kerala

   Route Map



Citizen Service

Police Directory
Police Station    +91-469-2600100, 2635100, 741100
Dy Supt of Police  2630226,2600671(Res)
C. I. of Police 2638100,2700678(Res) 
Crime Stopper service 1090
Assistant Spt. of Police +91-469-2630226
Pullikeezhu Police station +91-469-2603149
   

 

Fire Department
Fire Station 101, 2600101

 

Medical And Health Care Centers

Govt.Hospital 2602494
G.K.Hospital 2602627
Pushpagiri Hospital 2635205
MedicalMissionHospital 2630144
Mary Queens 2630594
Ashwathy Bhavan 2601207

 

Ambulance Services
Govt.Hospital 2602494
G.K.Hospital 2602627
Pushpagiri Hospital 2635205,2635206
MedicalMissionHospital 2630144,2630145
Dhanwanthri Ambulance Service 2600811
Access 2635773

 


Railway Station Enquiries
Thiruvalla 0469-601314
Chengannur 0479-2452340
Changanacherry 0481-2420108
Kottayam 0481-2563535

 

Utility Services
Police   
100, 2600100
Fire
2600101
Govt.Hospital
2602494
Electricity
2601340
Indane Gas (L.P.G) 2601860
Bharath Gas (L.P.G) 2601411
KSRTC Bus Station 0469-2602945, 2601345
Air India 2605619
Railway Enquiries 2601314
Postel Enquiries 2601412
Municipality 2601315
Water Supply 2600718
Local Complaints 198
Directory Enquiries 197
SSA DIR 2630197
TrunkBookingEnquiry 180
STD Complaints 182
Customer Service Center 2603900
Dial Before you Dig 2603456
Tele Graph Service 2602406
Phonogram Service 145
Access(call us in distress) 1099
Y.M.C.A T.K. Road, Tel. : 91-469-2602521 (O)
Secretary - Tel. : 91-469-2600137
President - Tel. : 91-469-2603096
Y.W.C.A Near Chilanka Theatre
Tel. : 91-469-2602420(O)
President Tel. : 91-469-2630673


   Online Enquiry
Name
Phone / Mobile
Email
Place
Comments
 
 
   Advertisements

 



www.thiruvalla.com Powered By Worldviewer Dot Com (India) Pvt. Ltd. www.kerala.com